{"title":"Inkpen, Mick","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"lullabyhullaballoo","title":"Lullabyhullaballoo!","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Lullabyhullaballoo!’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder \u0026amp; Stoughton. 1993. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper. A Lift the flap book. The book is very good + condition with no marks or inscriptions. We have other book by this author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":33766457865,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_1756.jpg?v=1502550770"},{"product_id":"tales-for-a-prince","title":"Tales for a Prince","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Tales for a Prince’ by 15 children who entered a competition to write a bedtime story for Prince Harry. Each story was then illustrated by professional artists including Babette Cole, Nick Butterworth, Bob Wilson, Toni Goffe and Nick Inkpen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePublished by Hodder in 1988. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards with matching dust wrapper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe dust wrapper is in near fine condition and is not price clipped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Humford Mill Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":33766611785,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/443455E4-0EE0-412F-9951-E81E9D2CAD96.heic?v=1645641976"},{"product_id":"kippers-book-of-opposites-counting-weather-and-colours-four-volume-set-all-signed","title":"Kipper's Book of Opposites, Counting, Weather and Colours four volume set (all signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Kipper's Book of Opposites, Counting, Weather and Colours four volume set’ written and illustrated by Nick Inkpen. All books published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1994. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAll books are in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. All books have a small blank bookplate attached to the frontispiece.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAll four books are signed by the author without dedication on the title page. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337881727058,"sku":"","price":45.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0304.jpg?v=1589037130"},{"product_id":"lullabyhullaballoo-1","title":"Lullabyhullaballoo! (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Lullabyhullaballoo!’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1993. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is a small bookplate attached to the inside of the front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe frontispiece is signed by the author without dedication. A Picture book with fold-out pages. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337898504274,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0314.jpg?v=1589036832"},{"product_id":"everyone-hide-signed","title":"Everyone Hide From Wibbly Pig (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Everyone Hide From Wibbly Pig’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is a small blank bookplate attached to the inside of the front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe title page is signed by the author without dedication. A lift the flap book. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337927635026,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0316.jpg?v=1589036587"},{"product_id":"one-bear-at-bedtime-signed","title":"One Bear at Bedtime (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘One Bear at Bedtime’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1987. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in very good + condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is a small blank bookplate attached to the fep.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe title page is signed by the author without dedication. A counting book. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337938415698,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0318.jpg?v=1589036431"},{"product_id":"bear-signed","title":"Bear (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e'Bear’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is a small blank bookplate attached to the inside of the front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe frontispiece is signed by the author without dedication. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337942249554,"sku":"","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0320.jpg?v=1589036289"},{"product_id":"nothing-signed","title":"Nothing (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e'Nothing’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1995. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards with matching dustwrapper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is a small book plate attached to the inside of the front cover, which is completely hidden by the wrapper's inside flap. The dust wrapper is also in fine condition and is not price clipped.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe title is signed by the author without dedication. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337945624658,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0324.jpg?v=1589036184"},{"product_id":"the-blue-balloon-signed","title":"The Blue Balloon (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e'The Blue Balloon’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder and Stoughton. 1989. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dustwrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in very good condition with no marks or inscriptions. There is some light wear to the corners and the binding is a touch loose. There is a small unnamed bookplate attached to the frontispiece.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe title page is signed by the author without dedication. We have others from this popular author\/illustrator.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32337954242642,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/IMG_0322.jpg?v=1589035977"},{"product_id":"kipper","title":"Kipper","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Kipper’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder \u0026amp; Stoughton.  1991. UK 1st edition. Pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in very good condition, with no marks or inscriptions. There is light discolouration to the front and rear covers, with very light rubbing to the top\/base of the spine.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe very first book featuring the hugely popular Kipper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have a number of other books by this wonderful author\/illustrator, please see \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eunder our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42628881940656,"sku":"","price":38.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/products\/image_3555ee79-61fd-404d-94b6-ae2a373779d0.heic?v=1681138365"},{"product_id":"kipper-and-roly-signed-with-doodle","title":"Kipper and Roly (signed with Kipper doodle)","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Kipper and Roly’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2001. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions, with light bumping to the top of the spine, and it looks like there has been some writing erased from the very top of the fep.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by the author with a Kipper doodle to the title page. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916650795381,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/6DD27087-618E-4C98-B3DA-3E34D4C83704.jpg?v=1736607420"},{"product_id":"kippers-a-to-z","title":"Kipper's A to Z","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Kipper's A to Z’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2000. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. Appears unread.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916802773365,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/8F0E9F74-22C6-4E6C-92D7-6D45AE238D18.jpg?v=1736618901"},{"product_id":"hide-me-kipper","title":"Hide Me, Kipper!","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Hide Me, Kipper!’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2008. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. Appears unread.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916804411765,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/DE090355-96A7-4DEA-9051-A1C769E5C8E9.jpg?v=1736618761"},{"product_id":"we-are-wearing-out-the-naughty-step","title":"We are Wearing out the Naughty Step","description":"\u003cp\u003e’We are Wearing out the Naughty Step’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2007. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. Appears unread.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916805296501,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/1106AA57-2CCE-4D76-BB80-F3033F2C7BB9.jpg?v=1736619080"},{"product_id":"baggy-brown","title":"Baggy Brown","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Baggy Brown’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2007. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. Appears unread.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916811424117,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/667C9905-88E9-4E38-B34A-F0BE8A734280.jpg?v=1736619282"},{"product_id":"one-year-with-kipper-signed-1","title":"One Year with Kipper (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e’One Year with Kipper’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2006. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions, with very light bumping to the top corners of the covers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by the author without dedication to the title page.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54916811882869,"sku":null,"price":28.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/0A344BD6-E0FB-4BAA-B796-9690F0910C35.jpg?v=1736619438"},{"product_id":"nothing","title":"Nothing","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Nothing’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 1995. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards in matching dust wrapper.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe dust wrapper is in near fine condition and is not price clipped. The wrapper comes in a clear unattached protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54917610897781,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/69B9CF31-7291-4CC4-97DE-46A531585D54.jpg?v=1736675415"},{"product_id":"bear","title":"Bear","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Bear’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 1997. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in very good + condition with no inscriptions, with a faint mark to the front cover. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54917613486453,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/16614005-96B1-45AB-84A1-DFEDE54F82B2.jpg?v=1736675779"},{"product_id":"nothing-signed-1","title":"Nothing (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e’Nothing’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 1995. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards in matching dust wrapper.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe dust wrapper is in fine condition and is price clipped. The wrapper comes in a clear unattached protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by the author to the half title page verso, without dedication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54935228678517,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/8E7595E4-2793-4EB8-ACD7-27778735B060.jpg?v=1737302259"},{"product_id":"the-great-pet-sale-signed","title":"The Great Pet Sale (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e’The Great Pet Sale’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 1998. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions, with a very light scratch to the top corner of the front cover, and there is a previous owners small bookplate attached to the inside cover page. The flaps are all in full working order.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by the author without dedication to the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565002174837,"sku":null,"price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/B8F685BC-4970-4CAE-954E-F55A5D1093FB.jpg?v=1767611151"},{"product_id":"blue-nose-island-ploo-and-the-terrible-gnobbler-1","title":"Blue Nose Island - Ploo and the Terrible Gnobbler","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Blue Nose Island - Ploo and the Terrible Gnobbler’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2003. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565022458229,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/4B15050C-7C09-4047-835E-4EA8769EC59E.jpg?v=1767611723"},{"product_id":"blue-nose-island-beachmoles-and-bellvine","title":"Blue Nose Island - Beachmoles and Bellvine","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Blue Nose Island - Beachmoles and Bellvine’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2004. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565024620917,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/006A3417-F811-4D3B-A888-0ADA01755FC4.jpg?v=1767612246"},{"product_id":"blue-nose-island-bokobikes","title":"Blue Nose Island - Bokobikes","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Blue Nose Island - Bokobikes’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2005. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565035499893,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/54742EBB-AF99-46BE-ABC8-3E95CB511AF5.jpg?v=1767612511"},{"product_id":"kippers-balloon-a-pop-up-book","title":"Kipper's Balloon - a pop-up book","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Kipper's Balloon’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2002. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. All the pop-up's are in full working order althoiugh sadly there is no sound.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565071675765,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/878A11E1-9FFD-47BA-8DB4-91D643A6557C.jpg?v=1767613444"},{"product_id":"kippers-monster","title":"Kipper's Monster","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Kipper's Monster’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 2002. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. Appears unread.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565120237941,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/C5553408-892A-43A5-9FDF-FB152DF4926C.jpg?v=1767613848"},{"product_id":"kippers-snowy-day","title":"Kipper's Snowy Day","description":"\u003cp\u003e‘Kipper's Snowy Day’ written and illustrated by Mick Inkpen. Published by Hodder. 1996. UK 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards. No dust wrapper as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e The book is in near fine condition with no marks or inscriptions, and light rubbing to the top and base of the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe have others from the author, many of which are signed, please see our authors and collections icon.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Inkpen, Mick","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56565140947317,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/files\/4D61E084-98BA-4C84-9697-39112301168F.jpg?v=1767614134"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1583\/6861\/collections\/IMG_1754.JPG?v=1504692223","url":"https:\/\/humford-mill-books.myshopify.com\/collections\/inkpen-mick\/inkpen.oembed?page=2","provider":"Humford Mill Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}